Participants [638]

The following people are participating in this event:

Iman Abdelrahman UbuntuNet Alliance
Guido Aben AARNet
Francisco Adair dos Santos Junior Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa - RNP
Hans Addleman Indiana University
Salvador Adriano MORENET (Mozambique Research and Education Network)
Ana Afonso FCT | FCCN
Magnus Ahltorp KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Rasim Alguliyev Institute of Information Technology of ANAS
Arif AlHammadi Khalifa University
Claudio Allocchio GARR
Natalie Allred Jisc Collections & Janet (UK)
Carlos Almeida ITCenter
Emma Almroth SUNET
Fahem Al Nuaimi Ankabut
Filipe Amorim Lima Cisco Systems
Jie An CERNET
Robin Andrianne Belnet
Barbara Angelucci RHEA System S.A.
Daniela Anzellotti INFN
Isao Arai KDDI Corporation
Josu Aramberri Red Académica i2basque - Fundación Ikerbasque
Antonio Ardolino Telecom Italia
Scott Armitage Loughborough University
Maite Arratia Red Universitaria Nacional
Nivaldo Arruda Salome Level 3 Communications
Jasone Astorga University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU
Sten Aus EENet / HITSA
Gareth Ayres Swansea University
Wilco Baan Hofman Nikhef
Kristof Bajnok NIIFI
Almaz Bakenov National Information Technology Center
Lajos Balint NIIFI
Tamas Balogh Nikhef
Antonios Barbas European Commission
Fernando Barreiro Megino University of Texas at Arlington
Boubakar Barry AAU - Association of African Universities
Tom Barton Internet2
Václav Bartoš CESNET, z. s. p. o.
Jim Basney University of Illinois
Chad Bauer ANYROAM LLC
Kurt Bauer ACOnet
Kurt Baumann SWITCH
Judy Bayse Indiana University / CACR
Martin Bech DeiC
Andrzej Bednarek Lodz University of Technology Computer Centre
Erika Belazare Vilnius University / Litnet
Bartosz Belter Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
Geoff Bennett Infinera
Ulrich Berger Coriant GmbH
Johan Bergström Umeå university
Istvan Bernath DeIC
Matthew Bernstein London School of Economics
Sebastian Beutel Informationszentrum Universität Stuttgart TIK
Andrea Biancini Consortium GARR
Artur Binczewski PSNC IBCH PAS
Alexander Blanc SURFnet
Erwin Bleumink SURFnet
Tor Bloch GEANT Limited
Sander Boele SURFsara
Wojbor Bogacki Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
Felix Böhm OwnCloud
John Boland HEAnet Ltd
Paolo Bolletta GARR
Marko Bonac Arnes
Erik-Jan Bos NORDUnet
Tim Boundy Jisc Collections & Janet UK
Paul Boven JIVE
Domen Božeglav Arnes
Salome Branco FCT| FCCN
Sandra Bras RIPE NCC
Tony Breach NORDUnet
Michael Bredel University of Applied Sciences Kufstein
Michael Breitenstein NORDUnet
Bruno Bristiel Ciena
Robert Bristow TENET (Tertiary Education and Research Network of South Africa)
Jacqueline Brown NORDUnet
Pierre Bruyère Belnet
Jim Buddin GÉANT Association
Gioacchino Buscemi ESA
Alan Buxey Loughborough University
Mauro Campanella GARR
Reiner Campillo RADEI
Massimo Candela RIPE NCC
Vincenzo Capone GEANT Association
Massimo Carboni Consortium GARR
Alexandre Carreira Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia - Computação Ciêntifica Nacional
Mária Arménia Carrondo Fundação para a Ciência e a Tecnologia IP
Juan Pablo Carvallo CEDIA
Carlos Casacus CUDI, A.C.
Tony Cass CERN
Valentino Cavalli GÉANT Association
Sasa Cavara CARNet
Claudio Chacon CEDIA
David Chadwick University of Kent
Lourino Chemane Ministry of Science and Technology
John Chevers GÉANT
Jan Chvojka CESNET
Darren Clarke GÉANT
James Clements UCL (University College London)
Amos Cohen ECI Telecom Ltd.
Jean-Philippe Cormier Google
Fernando Correia Universidade do Porto
Steve Cotter REANNZ
Tangui Coulouarn DeIC
Gil Coutinho Porto Digital
Robert Cowles Indiana University / CACR
Fi Coyle HEAnet Ltd
John Creaven HEAnet Ltd
João Paulo Cunha INESC TEC/FEUP
Eli Dart ESnet / LBNL
Bob Day Jisc Collections & Janet Limited & GEANT Association
John Day Boston University
Eric Debiard Ciena
Fernand De Decker Belnet
Paul Dekkers SURFnet
Antoine Delvaux PSNC
Yuri Demchenko University of Amsterdam
Tomas de Miguel Red.es (RedIRIS)
Leandro Marcos de Oliveira Guimaraes Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa - RNP
Kevin Dermody HEAnet
Migiel de Vos SURFnet
Paul de Weerd RIPE NCC
Nelson Dias FCT-FCCN
Rafael Diaz Maurin RENATER
Blaž Divjak Arnes
Tomislav Dolenc Arnes
Monica Domingues FCT|FCCN
Jim Donovan REANNZ
Jean-Luc Dorel European Commission
Patrick Dorn ESnet
Jiří Dostál Faculty of Information Technology, CTU in Prague
Andreas Dudler SWITCH
Mihail Dumitrache National Institute for R&D in Informatics
Laura Durnford GÉANT Association
John Dyer GÉANT Association
Goh Cheng Ean Nanyang Technological University
Scott Edwards Geant
Jón Ingi Einarsson RHnet
Samia El Haddouti CNRST/MARWAN
Jamie Elvidge DigiCert
gaetan enderle Université Joseph Fourier
Kent Engström National Supercomputer Centre
Michael Enrico GÉANT
Erika Erdos Amazon Web Services
Peter Erdosi NIIFI
Rob Evans Jisc Collections & Janet UK
Anna Everitt GÉANT
Jean-David Fabre Ciena
Vidar Faltinsen UNINETT
Enrico Maria Vincenzo Fasanelli INFN
Jean Carlo Faustino Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa - RNP
Vladimiro Feliz Cisco Portugal
Joao Fernandes CERN
Antonio Carlos Fernandes Nunes Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa - RNP
Tiziana Ferrari EGI.eu
Jan Ferré DeIC
Joao Ferreira FCCN
Miguel Figueiredo Cisco Portugal
Dale Finkelson Internet2
Lars Fischer NORDUnet
Heather Flanagan Spherical Cow Consulting
Mary Fleming AARNet Pty Ltd
Licia Florio GÉANT Association
Ingrid Fourie TENET (Tertiary Education and Research Network of South Africa)
Carlos Friaças FCT|FCCN
Thomas Fryer GÉANT
Lars Fuglevaag UNINETT
TATSUYA FUJII Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corp. Japan
Jan Furman CESNET
Ksenija Furman Jug ARNES
Renato Furter SWITCH
Raman Ganguly University of Vienna
Ardeshes Garabedian ADVA Optical Networking SE
Carlos Garcia New York University
Gustavo Garcia COOPERACION LATINOAMERICANA DE REDES AVANZADAS (CLARA)
Aurelija Gefeniene Vilnius University / LITNET
Jill Gemmill Clemson University
Peter Gietz DAASI International GmbH
Fortune Gijima TENET (Tertiary Education and Research Network of South Africa)
Christian Gijtenbeek GÉANT Association
Lucas Giraldo RENATA
Egmantas Girnis Vytautas Magnus University/LITNET
Claus Gohr DeIC
Ivana Golub CARNet
Daniel Gomes FCCN-FCT
Daniel Gomes FCT|FCCN
Joao Gomes FCT | FCCN
Bruno Goossens Belnet
Maja Gorecka-Wolniewicz Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun
Hideaki Goto Tohoku University
Masanori Goto National Institution of Information and Communications Technology (NICT)
Iris Govedic ARNES
Christoph Graf SWITCH
Annabel Grant GÉANT
Eduard Grasa Fundació Privada i2cat, Internet i Innovació a Catalunya
Nicole Gregoire SURFnet
Arminas Grigalius Vilnius University / LITNET
Christian Grimm DFN-Verein
Klaus Grobe ADVA Optical Networking SE
David Groep Nikhef
Claude Gross RENATER
Jan Gruntorad CESNET, A.L.E.
Jean-Francois Guezou RENATER
Chin Guok ESnet
Carlos Guzman CEDIA
Laurent Gydé RENATER
Dirk Haex Belnet
Mikkel Hald WAYF - Where Are You From, DeIC
Maria Häll Sunet/The Swedish Research Council
Guy Halse Rhodes University
Lukas Hämmerle SWITCH
Philippe Hanset ANYROAM LLC
Ann Harding SWITCH
Andy Hardy Code 42 Software UK Ltd
Nicole Harris GÉANT Association
Petrit Hasani Academic Network of Albania
Magda Haver GÉANT Association
Roland Hedberg Umeå University
Wolfram Hellstern University of Stuttgart BelWue
Luuk Hendriks University of Twente
Niels Hersoug GÉANT
Jan Hertzberg NORDUnet
Christoph Herzog SWITCH
Mary Hester ESnet
Pascal Hoba Ubuntunet Alliance
Bruno Hoeft Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Øivind Høiem UNINETT AS
Tor Holmen UNINETT AS
Rainer Hörbe Identinetics GmbH
Gyongyi Horvath TERENA
Gyöngyi Horváth GÉANT Association
Robert Houston Google
Andrew Howard A*Star Computational Resource Centre
Josh Howlett Jisc Collections & Janet UK
Ping Hu Tsinghua University
Florence Hudson Internet2
Richard Hughes-Jones GÉANT
Johann Hugo CSIR
Erik Huizer SURFnet
Ana Hunsinger Internet2
Julio Ibarra Florida International University - CIARA
Bartlomiej Idzikowski PSNC
Paul Issert Dropbox
Camilo Jaimes Ocazionez RENATA Colombia
JJ Jamison Juniper Networks
Robert Janz Centre for Information Technology, University of Groningen
Sandra Jaque Red Universitaria Nacional
Floor Jas SURFnet bv
Avgust Jauk Arnes
Xavier Jeannin GIP RENATER
Miha Jemec Arnes
Thorkild Jensen DeIC
Evelijn Jeunink SURFnet
Leif Johansson SUNET
Mark Johnston GÉANT
William Johnston ESnet
Steindor Jonsson Advania Iceland
CEO Sæþór L. Jónsson University of Iceland
Eric Jullien Grenoble University
Sigita Jurkynaite GÉANT Association
Pavel Kácha CESNET
Christos Kanellopoulos GRNET
Frank Karlitschek ownCloud Inc.
Reimer Karlsen-Masur DFN-CERT Services GmbH
Peter Kaufmann DFN-Verein
Lukas Kekely CESNET, z. s. p. o.
David Kelsey STFC-RAL
Sarah Kenderdine University of New South Wales
Jonah Keough Pacific Northwest Gigapop
Ismail Serkan Keskin Sabanci University
Javed I Khan Kent state University & BDREN
Bonny Khunga ZAMREN
Thokozani Eric Khwela SANReN
Dongphil Kim National Security Research Institute
Sanggyun KIM TEIN*CC
Joseph Kimaili Ubuntunet Alliance
Thijs Kinkhorst SURFnet bv
Jens Klapwijk Level 3 Communications
Josva Kleist NORDUnet A/S
Kenneth Klingenstein Internet2
Justin Knight Jisc Collections & Janet (UK)
Kireeti Kompella Juniper Networks
JongUk Kong KREONET
Petter Kongshaug UNINETT
Miroslaw Kopec Lodz University of Technology Computer Centre
Scott Koranda University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Takahiro Kozono National Institute of Infomatics
Gisli Kr GreenQloud
Kim Kramaric NORDUnet
Łukasz Krawiec Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre
Markus Krieger Uni Wuerzburg
Andrea Kropáčová CESNET
Tomohiro Kudoh AIST / The University of Tokyo
Gitte Kudsk DeIC
Mirjam Kühne RIPE NCC
Sylvia Kuijpers SURFnet
Andrius Kulbis KTU ITD / LITNET
Trupti Kulkarni GÉANT
Yatish Kumar Corsa
Douglas Kunda Mulungushi University
Askar Kutanov Central Asian Research and Education Network(CAREN)
Harri Kuusisto Funet / CSC - IT Center for Science
Lars Kviteng UNINETT AS
Ralf Labeda Ciena
Laetitia Lagneau Belnet
David Lambert Internet2
Alejandro Lara Red Universitaria Nacional
Manfred Laubichler Arizona State University and Santa Fe Institute
Rotman Lauren ESnet/Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
janne lauros CSC - It Center for Science
Andrew Lee Indiana University
Bu Sung Lee SingAREN
Sungryoul Lee The Attached Institute of ETRI
Eric Le Guiniec Vidyo
Tiina Leiponen CSC
Els Lemmens Belnet
Andre le Roux University of Cape Town
Oded Levi ECI Telecom
Wan Li CERNET
Xing Li
Mikael Linden CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd
Dina Lopes ITCenter
Diego Lopez TELEFONICA I+D
Anders Lördal SWAMID
Juan Lorenzo Google
Nicolas Loriau Belnet
Len Lotz TENET (Tertiary Education and Research Network of South Africa)
Cory Louie Dropbox
Panos Louridas GRNET S.A.
Jonas Løvstad NORDUnet
Timo Luege Social Media for Good
Lucy Elizabeth Lynch Network Startup Resourse Center (NSRC) /University of Oregon
Marc Lyonnais Ciena
William Lytle Internet2
Bruce Maas UW Madison
John MacAuley ESnet
Aegir Magnusson Advania Iceland
Adam Majoros NIIFI
Chelo Malagon Red.es (RedIRIS)
Joe Mambretti International Center for Advanced Internet Research Northwestern University
Alessandro Mancini CNR Istituto di Informatica e Telematica
Sat Mandri Tuakiri, New Zealand Access Federation Inc.
Maria Laura Mantovani GARR
Tamas Maray NIIF
Heath Marks Australian Access Federation Inc
Paweł Maroszek Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre
Ricardo Martins Universidade de Aveiro
José Manuel Martins Ferreira University of Porto
Ivan Marton NIIFI
Emanuel Massano FCT
Takuya Matsuhira Kanazawa University
Cezary Mazurek Poznan Supercomputing and Networking Center
Garvan McFeeley HEAnet Ltd
Jan Meijer UNINETT
Catalin Meirosu Ericsson Research
Helle Meldgaard DeIC
Ingrid Melve UNINETT
Vladimir Mencl Tuakiri, New Zealand Access Federation
Alaitz Mendiola University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU
Linda Mesch GÉANT
Mihály Mészáros NIIFI
Joe Metzger Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory / ESnet
Dan Meyer Kaltura
Marek Michalewicz A*STAR Computational Resource Centre
Susanne Michelsen NORDUnet
Jari Miettinen CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd
Alex Mihičinac Arnes
Miroslav Milinovic University Computing Centre, University of Zagreb (SRCE)
Maria Minaricova GÉANT
David Mitchell ESnet
Simeon Miteff SANReN
Ioannis Mitsos Greek Research and Technology Network
Alf Moens SURF
Janos Mohacsi NIIF/Hungarnet
Rogelio Molini CSC/Funet
Inder Monga Lawrence Berkeley National Lab
Henriette Monrad DeIC
Roderick Mooi CSIR - SANReN
John H Moore Internet2
Andrea Morales CEDIA
Hugo Moreira ITCenter
Heidi Morgan Florida Internationla University - CIARA
Akitoshi Morishima National Institute of Informatics
Femke Morsch SURFnet
Brian Bach Mortensen Géant - SA3
Jakub Moscicki CERN
Karim Mostafi GÉANT Association
Edward Moynihan Internet2
Koichi Murakami NTT Communications Corporation
Susanne Naegele-Jackson Friedrich-Alexander University of Erlangen-Nuremberg / RRZE
Luis Naia HEAnet Ltd
Motonori Nakamura National Institute of Informatics
Jeffrey Newman Kaltura Europe
Ralph Niederberger Research Center Jülich
Damian Niemir Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poznań Supercomputing and Networking Center
Per Nihlen SUNET
Tomo Niizuma Tohoku University
Anders Nilsson Umeå university SWAMID
Brian Nisbet HEAnet Ltd
Francesco Nisi RHEA System S.A.
Gabriel Noaje A*STAR Computational Resource Centre
MinKi Noh KISTI
Linus Nordberg NORDUnet A/S
Valter Nordh SUNET / NORDUnet
Hans Nordlöf SUNET
Rolf Sture Normann UNINETT AS
Michael Nowlan GÉANT Association
Paul Nzau Kenya Education Network
Omo Oaiya WACREN
Karen O'Donoghue Internet Society
ŁUKASZ OGRODOWCZYK PSNC IBCH PAS
Juha Oinonen CSC - Finnish ICT Center for Science
Janne Oksanen CSC/Funet
Mark O'Leary Jisc Collections & Janet (UK)
Dorte Olesen Géant
Pedro Oliveira FCT / FCCN
Steve Olshansky Internet Society
Michelle Opiyo Kenya Education Network (KENET)
Jan Oppolzer CESNET
David Orrell Eduserv
Jordi Ortiz University of Murcia
Benjamin Oshrin Spherical Cow Group
Chris Oskuie Brocade
Hideki Otsuki NICT
João Pagaime FCCN-FCT
Vilius Palubinskas KTU ITD / LITNET
Christian Panigl ACOnet
Pieter Panis Belnet
Melanie Pankhurst GÉANT
Pascal Panneels Belnet
Prof. Dr. Maria Leonor Parreira Government of Portugal
Valdas Paskevicius Vilnius University / LITNET
Viviani Paz The University of Queensland
Nikolas Pediaditis RIPE NCC
Bram Peeters SURFnet
Janne Peltonen University of Helsinki / IT centre
Wolfgang Pempe DFN-Verein (Verein zur Förderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes)
Dubravko Penezić Srce
Alberto Perez Red.es (RedIRIS)
Alejandro Perez-Mendez Universidad de Murcia (Q3018001B)
Daniel Perry Jisc Collections and Janet Limited
Mads Freek Petersen WAYF - Where Are You From, DeIC
Chris Phillips CANARIE Inc.
Janusz Pieczerak Netmedia Business Travel Sp.z o.o.
Piiu Pilt EENet / HITSA
Esmeralda Pires FCCN|FCT
Mikko Pitkänen CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Daniela Poehn Leibniz Supercomputing Centre
Miguel Ponce de Leon TSSG
Yves Poppe A*STAR CRC
Eriko Porto Caribbean Knowledge & Learning Network (CKLN)
Stratos Psomadakis GRNET S.A
Amin Qazi University of Wisconsin-Madison
Jørgen Qvist NORDUnet
Akileswaran Radhakrishnan GEANT Assosiation
David Reese CENIC/Pacific Wave
Mark Reich Dropbox
Alex Reid AARNet Australia
Victor Reijs HEAnet
Rui Ribeiro FCT | FCCN - Fundacao para a Ciência e Tecnologia, Unidade FCCN
Ana Rita Riscada University of Porto
Maria Ristkok EENet / HITSA
Guy Roberts DANTE
Dale Robertson GÉANT
Esther Robles Red.es (RedIRIS)
Ângelo Rodrigues FCT/FCCN
Sofia Rodrigues University of Porto
Toby Rodwell GÉANT
Gerd Rohde Computing Center Univ. of Mannheim
Asher Rotkop iucc
Paul Rouse DANTE
Nick Roy Internet2
Soumya Roy Infinera
Erik Ruiter SURFsara
Franck Rupin GIP RENATER
Gianluca Russo Lightnet
Jan Růžička CESNET
Grzegorz Rzym AGH University of Science and Technology
Sami Saarikoski CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Roberto Sabatino GEANT Ltd
Mandeep Saini GÉANT Limited
Mischa Sallé Nikhef
Hean Samboeun Institute of Technology of Cambodia
Valentinas Samoilovas Vytautas Magnus University/LITNET
Ionut Eugen Sandu National Institute for R&D in Informatics
Josep Sanjuas Network Polygraph
Piotr Sąsiedzki Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre
Barton Satchwill Cybera
Christian Saunders OSI Hardware
Fiorenzo Scaroni SWITCH
Leonie Schäfer DFN-Verein
Mirko Schilling ADVA Optical Networking SE
Daniel Schirmer University Vienna
Thomas Schmid DFN-Verein
Thomas Schmidt HAW Hamburg, Dept. Informatik
Christian Schmitz ownCloud GmbH
Brook Schofield GÉANT Association
Jennifer Schopf Indiana University
Alessandra Scicchitano GÉANT Association
Matthew Scott GÉANT
Paul Scott SWAMID
Bruno Sermon Microsoft
Mario Serrao Associação Porto Digital
Afrodite Sevasti GRNET S.A
Jeremy Sharp Jisc
Shuji Shimizu Kyushu University Hospital
Sebastian Sigloch SWITCH
Claudio Silva FCT|FCCN
John Silvester CENIC/USC
Pedro Simões FCT|FCCN
David Simonsen WAYF - Where Are You From, DeIC
Jani Sirpoma CSC/Funet
Olav Isak Sjøflot UNINETT
Nadia Sluer GÉANT Association
Rob Smets SURFnet
Dale Smith Network Startup Resource Center
Rhys Smith Jisc
Terry Smith Australian Access Federation
Vladimir Smotlacha CESNET
Jerome Sobieski NORDUnet
Hideaki Sone Tohoku University
Torben B. Sørensen DeIC
Toni Sormunen CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Giulio Soro Amazon Web Services
Alexandre Sousa Associacao Porto Digital
Ruben Sousa ITCenter
David Southwell Obsidian Strategics Inc.
Rogier Spoor SURFnet
Dimitri Staessens Ghent University-iMinds
Michael Stanton Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisa - RNP Brasil
Leon Staphorst SANReN, Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
Stanislaw Starzak Lodz University of Technology & NREN PIONIER
Sven Stauber SWITCH
Andres Steijaert GÉANT & SURFnet
Cathrin Stöver GÉANT
Robert Stoy DFN-Verein
Maciej Stroinski IBCH PAS - PSNC
Piotr Strzyżewski Silesian University of Technology, Computer Centre
Jan Stumpf DE-CIX Management GmbH
Tristan Suerink NIKHEF
Jack Suess University of Maryland, Baltimore County
Robert Sultana University of Malta
Bor Šumrada ARNES
Jamie Sunderland AARNet
Helmut Sverenyák CESNET
Eskil Swahn SWAMID/Lund University
Peter Szegedi GÉANT Association
Arpad Szomoru Joint Institute for VLBI in Europe
Geok Lian Tan A*STAR Computational Resource Centre
Jin Tanaka KDDI
Ana Tavares Pinto FCT|FCCN
Hardi Teder EENet / HITSA
Jakob Tendel DFN-Verein
Arnout Terpstra SURFnet bv
Brunner Thomas SWITCH
Klara Thomasova CESNET
Daniel Thome Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
Kevin Thompson NSF
Matti Tiainen Tampere University of Technology
Brian Tierney Berkeley National Lab / ESnet
Marko Tikkanen CSC - IT Center for Science Ltd.
Ulf Tonelid NORDUnet A/S
Yousef Torman Arab States Research and Education Network - ASREN
Sofia Torrão Universidade do Porto
Jan Torreele Belnet
Gregor Treska Arnes
Roumen Trifonov BREN
Christopher Tromans Amazon Web Services
Johannes Trompert SURFnet, The Netherlands
Raimundas Tuminauskas KTU ITD / LITNET
Brian Turbey OSI Hardware and Telecom
Anne-Helene Turpin RENATER
Marc Turpin GIP RENATER
Michael Turpin UCL (University College London)
Krzysztof Turza PSNC IBCH PAS
Shigeo Urushidani National Institute of Informatics
Mian Usman GÉANT
Rafael Valle Valle RNP - Brazilian NREN
Maurice van den Akker SURFnet
Alexander van den Hil SURFnet
Niels van Dijk SURFnet bv
Paul van Dijk SURFnet
Walter van Dijk SURFnet
Philippe Van Hecke Belnet
Bert van Pinxteren GÉANT Association
Roland van Rijswijk-Deij SURFnet
Louis van Tonder OSI Hardware
Gaspar Veiga ALCATEL-LUCENT BELL
Jacques Vermeulen ALCATEL-LUCENT BELL
Marina Vermezovic NORDUnet / AMRES / GÉANT
Domenico Vicinanza GEANT Association
Tito Carlos Vieira University of Porto
Balazs Visky NIIF Institute
Dick Visser GÉANT
Josef Vojtech CESNET
Craig Volp GÉANT
Maja Vreča ARNES
Gloria Vuagnin GARR
Shelton Waggener Internet2
Cynthia Wagner Fondation RESTENA
Matthias Wählisch Freie Universität Berlin
Lonneke Walk SURFnet
Tanya Washco CEDIA
Glenn Wearen HEAnet Ltd
Beatrix Weber GÉANT
Jan Weglarz IBCH PAS - PSNC
Juergen Weiss Johannes Gutenberg-Universitaet Mainz
Henrik Wessing Technical University of Denmark (DTU)
Ann West Internet2
David West GÉANT
Michel Wets SURFnet
Klaas Wierenga Cisco Systems
David Wilde AARNet
Mark Williams Jisc Collections & Janet (UK)
Dave Wilson HEAnet
Rodney Wilson Ciena Research Labs
Stefan Winter RESTENA
Neil Witheridge AARNet Pty Ltd
Christoph Witzig SWITCH
Jacob Wolf NORDUNET A/S
Stephen Wolff Internet2
Tomasz Wolniewicz Nicolaus Copernicus University in Torun
Jessica Wu Jisc Collections & Janet (UK)
Jianping Wu Tsinghua University
Wolfgang Wünsch Technische Universität Dresden
Arjan Xhelaj Academic Network of Albania (ANA)
Fu Xiaodong CERNET
Shigeki Yamada National Institute of Informatics
Cheng Yan Tsinghua University
Avis Yates-Rivers NCWIT and TCGi
Steve Yee CORSA
Xia Yin Tsinghua University
Radoslav Yoshinov BREN
Huang Youjun CERNET
Dimitris Zacharopoulos Aristotle University of Thessaloniki - IT Center
Ruediger Zander ECI Telecom
Jerzy Zenkiewicz Nicholas Copernicus University, Toruń
Inna Zilper ECI Telecom